Netball Statistics and Awards

Trophy Winners

Click on more for expanded statistics and awards

2020

ALSC Netball Club Person of the Year: Imogen Gray
Kirsty Traeger Award: Charlotte Viergever
More

TeamBest & FairestRunner UpCoaches AwardBest on Court in GF
A1 BLUESam KondraciukApril KaedingMonique FrancisSam Kondraciuk
A2 REDLisa RowlandsCrystal SwansonKaty Lockwood
Kate Bruce
Lisa Rowlands
A3 SAPPHIREAshlee SchwertfegerMeg JarvisOlivia GanzRachel Swanson
A4 RUBYCiara GuyKady SchwertfegerJemma Pringle
A5 MERLOTJess HautopOlivia DunnMitchelle Trezise
A5 COBALTDanielle NunnsBridie QuinJordan Degner
B1 NAVYMegan PepperShelby FergusonKirrily Zacher
B1 CRIMSONEllen MessengerRuth MacKinnonSam Mumday
B2 TIFFANYRachelle MaxwellChelsea Sporn
Belle Miels
Erin McIntee
B4ROSEEmma PedersonCharlotte ViergeverKelly Ferguson
B4 AZZURERuth PeekAnnabel BreedingCaitlin Schutz
B5 OCEANLaura KielczyskiKelsey HallDaniela Librandi
B6 SCARLETTKimberley CapperMarina SwinnenRachel Nes

Download 2020 Statistics and Awards

2019

ALSC Netball Club Person of the Year: Zoe Gower
Kirsty Traeger Award: Charlotte Viergever
More

TeamBest & FairestRunner Up
A1Monique FrancisSam Kondraciuk
A2 BLUEKatie FielderDayna Leonard
A3 RUBY
Narelle LivelyEmma Pergallini
A3 SAPPHIRELibie GrayZoe Rawson
A4 COBALTPhoung DinhAmy Green
A4 MERLOTMeg JarvisAbbey Buckham
A5 OCEANJessica Hautop
Alison Growden
Ischaa Royal
B1 SHIRAZJordan DegnerKiran Groom
B1 AZZUREEllen MessengerKirrily Zacher
B2 CRIMSONRuth MacKinnonRachael Roberts
B3 NAVYLauren Symons
Marissa Chivell
Tessa Hutchesson
Emily Kelsh
B4 IRISEmma PedersonChloe Hautop
B5 ROSESimmonette DugginRuth Peek
B6 CHERRYRenea PrzibillaCharlotte Viergever
B7 TIFFANYRebecca FisherMillie Jarvis

Download 2019 Statistics and Awards

2018

ALSC Netball Club Person of the Year: Tammy Foster
Kirsty Traeger Award: Lucy Finlay
Life Membership: Jayne Paterson & Gem Brunckhorst
More

TeamCoachBest & FairestRunner UpCoaches Award
A1Jay ReedTori GluyasAlana TwiskJayne Paterson
A2 BlueJay ReedMonique FrancisKara StoryKate Bruce
A3 RubyKatie Fielder
Libie Gray
Catherine Smith
Kiah Morrish
Jenna Bury
Lahni Smith
Chelsea Smith
A3 SapphireJay Reed
Nicola Pope
Belinda EldridgeAlice Shilling
Daniela Francou
Rachael Cormie
A4 CobaltKatie Fielder
Libie Gray
Caitlyn McKennaCrystal SwansonMaddie Thiel
A4 MerlotJay Reed
Kallie Lapwood
Codie DecauxEllen ReadIschaa Royal
B1 ShirazTammy FosterLeah ZankerKerstin TromansSandra Slimani
B1 AzzureDan BarkerKiran GroomPhoung DinhSophie McInnes
B2 NavyTammy FosterKeeta ScownBianca ParlettaMadi Browne
B2 CrimsonDan BarkerCassie MoselRhiannon BruceRachael Roberts
B3 IrisTegan Cowell
Kate Plew
Alicia JosephTegan MacLeodKirrily Zacher
B3 RoseIschaa Royal
Monique Francis
Bridget Siviour
Emma Pederson
Ursula CusackEmma Pederson
B4 CherryKirrily Zacher
Jordan Degner
Tessa HutchesonMarisa ChivellImogen Gray
B5 OceanKayla Capurso
Clare Wharton
Sam FrancisLouise BotheGeorgia Doyle
B6 ScarletMitchelle Trezise
Christie Bower
Samantha RandallKate DowlingLucy Finlay
B8 TiffanyMitchelle Trezise
Christie Bower
Charlotte WallaceEsther PreeceVictoria Janetzki

Download 2018 Statistics and Awards

2017

ALSC Netball Club Person of the Year: Imogen Gray
Kirsty Traeger Sportsmanship Award: Tegan Cowell
More

TeamBest & FairestRunner UpCoaches AwardMedal Winners
A1Ellee EleftheriadisAngela BevanTammy Foster
Angela Plumridge
A2 RedTahlia MeyerJayne PatersonKatie Fielder
A2 BlueMonique FrancisLisa RowlandsMonique Francie
A3 RubySamantha Symons Kate BruceJanelle Stein Jayelen Reed Medal: Zoe Gower
Zoe Gower Medal: Samantha Symons
A3 SapphireElise FouldsBelinda EldridgeAshleigh Hull
A4 CobaltLahni SmithCourtney PengillyJess Hautop
A4 MerlotZoe RawsonCaitlyn McKenna
Clare Wharton
Clare Wharton
B1 AzureBridie QuinSophie McInnesJordan Bytheway
B1 ShirazKiran Groom
Crystal Swanson
Jess LawRachel SwansonKate Plew Medalist: Courtney Fladrich
B2 CrimsonRhiannon BruceMitchell TreziseUrsula Cusack
B2 NavyLeah ForrestMeg ReidLauren Whyte
B3 IrisEmma PedersonSamantha AttiwillLiz McKinlay
B4 RoseRuth PeekGeorgia ThomasHannah Busch
Kelly Waddelow
B5 CherryAshleigh Byrnes
Emma Janetzki
Jade Lawrie Read
Louise Bothe
Ellie Hutton
B7 ScarlettSamantha RandallMarlise SladeCharlotte WallaceKate Plew Medal: Amy Munn
Jayelen Reed Medal: Tegan Cowell, Imogen Gray, Kate Plew
B7 TiffanyScarlett RoneyCharlotte ViergeverAngela Stubing
Melissa Hull

Download 2017 Statistics and Awards

2016

ALSC Netball Club Person of the Year: Angela Stubing
Kirsty Traeger Sportsmanship Award: Kate Plew
More

TeamBest & FairestRunner UpCoaches AwardBest on Court in GF
A1Ellee Eleftheriadis
Tammy Foster
Steph HullJemimah Bishop
A2 BlueJayne PatersonJaz HorselingLibie Gray
A2 RedKara StoryLisa SachseSharnie Du Bois
A3 SapphireBre StubingWhitney PetersSophie McInnes
A3 RubySamantha SymonsTori GluyasAlice ShillingTara Millard
A4 CobaltClare WhartonCaitlyn McKenna
Jay Reed
Jess van der Wal
Jay Reed
A4 MerlotAshleigh HullLeah ZankerMadi Bury
B1 AzureKirran GroomCass MoselKerryn Obst
B1 ShirazRebecca HarropSarah WakefieldRebecca Harrop
B2 CrimsonCourtney FladrichChelsea Lucas
Jade Wood
Alicia Stengart
B2 NavyAsh O’Leary
Lauren Whyte
Megan GossRuth Mackinnon
B3 IrisEmma Pederson
Kirrily Zacher
Taylah AndrewsSarah Plumridge
B4 RoseLaura FletcherKristen GierschBrittany Shepherd
B4 CherryKelly Goodwin
Kaylene Mills
Nicolette MaxwellTegan Cowell
B4 ScarlettRuth PeekLauren RoutledgeAshleigh Byrnes
B7 TiffanySarah HandleySamara Nield
Georgia Doyle
Megan Di Rubbo
Liz McKinlay
B7 DenimKylie White Kimberley BrooksMarlise Slade

Download 2016 Statistics and Awards

2015

ALSC Netball Club Person of the Year: Megan Goss
More

TeamBest & FairestRunner UpCoaches AwardBest on Court in GFPremiership players
A1Michelle WenmanKelly ScholefieldJemimah BishopMichelle Wenman
A2 BlueStephanie HullEmma Brands,
Angela Plumridge
Courtney Hannigan
A2 RedJayne PatersonMicaela BoxallMikaela Jayne Borgas
A3 WhiteRossina PossinghamLibie GrayTori Gluyas
A3 GreenMonique FrancisJenna McLennanKelly Aubert
A4 OrangeWhitney PetersKyla Paues,
Daniela Barilla
Daniela BarillaMischa Peters
A4 PurpleAmy BruceSamantha SymonsMichelle Kinsey-TrotmanAmy BruceCoach –Zoe Gower.
Emma Bartlett.
Samantha Symons.
Amanda Hocking.
Sasha Zvirgzdins.
Kate Watters.
Michelle Kinsey-Trotman.
Amy Bruce.
Amy Hannigan.
Hayley Butler
B1 LilacBreanna StubingSamantha Warnock
Rebecca Gerschwitz
Sophie McInnesKylie WalterCoach: Dan Barker.
Tori Cronin.
Kerryn Obst.
Kylie Walter.
Rebecca Gerschwitz.
Anna Coote.
Samantha Warnock.
Amber Nicholls.
Sophie McInnes.
Breanna Stubing.
Courtney Fladrich
B1 PinkLeah ZankerKiran GroomMaddie Thiel
B2 BlackEmma ColbeyKallie LapwoodSarah Plumridge
B2 GoldKerryn ObstStacey NettleMegan Rebuli
B3 AquaAshleigh O’LearyMegan GossLauren Whyte
B3 SilverTaylah AndrewsKelly FergusonCorrena Franklin
B4 CreamLaura FletcherOlivia HicksSandra Slimani
B4 YellowRebecca KidmanTegan Cowell,
Lauren Routledge
Charlotte Wallace
B5 NavyTanya De AlmeidaMelanie GallowayEdwina Tideman

Download 2015 Statistics and Awards

2014

ALSC Netball Club Person of the Year: Rebecca Gerschwitz
More

TeamBest & FairestRunner UpCoaches Award
A2 RedKatie KowaldNicole Howell,
Zahn Jennings
Jayne Paterson
A2 BlueMichelle WenmanMikaela BorgasTrish Herriot,
Zoe Reed
A3 RedKara Story,
Danielle Catford
Emma Brands
A3 BlueSophie RadleyRosina PossinghamEmily White
A4 BlueAmy BruceAleise SimonBianca Stratton
A4 RedHayley Weber,
Tori Gluyas
Michelle Cummings
B1 BlueKate BruceGeorgia Smith,
Lucy Northam
Sarah Nicholls
B1 RedSamantha SymonsHannah HorsnellJess Hautop
B1 WhiteBre StubingKiran GroomCassie Mosel
B2 RedKerryn ObstEmma MiegelCoreena Franklin
B2 BlueElizabeth GrayTegan VessaliElizabeth Gray
B3 BlueKatelyn WrightKristen GierschKatelyn Wright
B4 BlueStacey NettleGemma BrunkhorstGemma Brunkhorst
B4 RedCaitlin del ZoppoOlympia ElekwachiBrittany Shepherd
B5Nina Phillips,
Olivia Hicks
Tania McRae
B6Tayla McCourtAstrid HupfieldRebecca Schmidt

Download 2014 Statistics and Awards

2013

More

TeamBest & FairestRunner UpCoaches AwardBest on Court in GFPremiership Players
A1 Trish HerriotSarah BeckerKate Zvirgzdins
A2Tammy FosterEmily WarnerZahn Jennings
A3 REDKelsey WeckertKatie KowaldKara Story
A3 BLUECaitlin BakerClaire ColebeckMichelle Seymour
A4 REDKellidie BemmerlBrooke GilliesEmily WightBrooke Gilles
A4 BLUEJasmin HorselingNicole HowellAmber NichollsNicole HowellJayelen Reed.
April Dunstan.
Jasmin Horseling.
Nicole Howell.
McKeely Maney.
Amber Nicholls.
Heidi Ware.
Hannah Wandel.
Belinda Modra.
B1 REDDanielle CatfordBreanna StubingMelisse HeintzeDanielle Catford
B1 BLUETayla HaslamHayley WebberJenna McLennan
B2 REDAleise SimonDanielle MillsSteph ZrimDanielle Mills
B2 BLUEMegan GossAnna CooteKallie Lapwood
B3 REDChelsea LucasSamantha BlightLorena Barilla
B3 BLUESamantha NicholsonKiran GroomGabrielle SareSamantha Nicholson
B4 REDKerryn ObstEllie SiegertVyla EllisKerryn ObstKate Plew.
Kristine Wood.
Lauren Ashton.
Caitlin Del Zoppo.
Vyla Ellis.
Kerryn Obst.
Vanessa Rooke.
Ellie Siegert.
Lydia Sealey.
Brittany Shepherd.
Renae White.
B4 BLUEKatelyn WrightLouise BotheKelly GoodwinKatelyn Wright
B6 REDJenni PartingtonPhilippa KeysHayley Siviour
B6 BLUELauren WhyteDonna Harper,
Gemma Brunckhorst
Charlotte Wallace

Download 2013 Statistics and Awards

2012

More

TeamBest & FairestRunner UpCoaches Trophy
A1Whitney MickanPenny WindowSarah Becker
A2Kate ZvirgzdinsNarelle Smith,
Haylee Gillies
Beth McKenzie
A3RShernae KerberMichelle SeymourClaire Colebeck
A3BAshley GloverJacqueline NollKara Story
A4RKatie KowaldCaitlin BakerMichelle Cummings
A4BJasmin HorselingNora DeBonoNicole Gordon
B1RAshleigh GlynnMel HeintzeMcKeely Maney
B1BJessica HautopHayley WebberJanelle Dunlop
B2RDaniela BarillaKeli PayneAlice Church
B2BMegan GossRebecca Gerschwitz,
Stephanie Zrim
Rebecca Gerschwitz
B3RSamantha NicholsonHayley BellSarah Rhodes
B3BDanielle MillsAmber JonesElissa Nieass
B4Kerryn ObstGabrielle SareCloe Richardson
B5Liz HoklasVyla Ellis & Esther PreeceRebecca Schmidt,
Janelle Altmann

Download 2012 Statistics and Awards

Our Premier & Major Sponsors

Get Social

Doggies Newsletter

  • Hidden
Website developed by Web Design Adelaide